Lady Barbara McKinney, Esq.

Administrative Facilitator, Women’s International Convention

Email: [email protected]

CONVENTION DETAILS

Online -> By Mail -> By Fax

Email: [email protected]

Registration Deadline – April 15, 2019

Mrs. Lena Vester

Red Card Office Manager/Chief Registrar
P.O. Box 1052, Memphis, TN 38101

Phone: 888-673-7208, Ext 6 | Fax: 901-775-5000

EXHIBITOR OPPORTUNITIES

Exhibiting at the Women’s International Convention enables you to promote your products or services to our captive audience.  For exhibit opportunities, please contact Mrs. Yvonne Conerly at 888-673-7208, Ext 8 or by email: exhibi[email protected]

RELIGIOUS VENDORS

Expose your brand or product to more than 10,000 delegates. If you are a religious organization and are interested in being a vendor, contact Mrs. Louisa Kyles at 832-689-6490 or by email: [email protected]

SOUVENIR JOURNAL

The Women’s International Convention would be pleased to have your support by placing an advertisement in our Souvenir Journal for the Women’s International Convention. Download the Journal Form from the International Department of Women’s website or contact Mrs. Caron Dean Watkins at 888-673-7208, Ext 7 or by email: [email protected]

REGISTRATION OPTIONS

PREMIERE RED CARD

Housing 5 Nights (May 27 – 31)
Presidents’ Luncheon
Three (3) Breakfast Meals
Three (3) Dinner Meals
Empowerment Workshop Book
Leadership Conference
Souvenir Packet

RED CARD

Housing 5 Nights (May 27 – 31)
Presidents’ Luncheon
Three (3) Breakfast Meals
Three (3) Dinner Meals

WHITE CARD

Housing 5 Nights (May 27 – 31)
Presidents’ Luncheon

Gospel Music Extravaganza | Main Speakers | Leadership Conference
Empowerment Workshops | Auxiliary Training Sessions | Bishops Wives Session
Clergy Wives Session | Children’s Church | President’s Luncheon
Voice of our Presiding Bishop & So Much More…

HOST JURISDICTION

JURISDICTION

Greater Maryland First

BISHOP

Bishop Joel H. Lyles, Jr.

SUPERVISOR

Supervisor Freddie Mae Joy

CO-HOST JURISDICTIONS

JURISDICTION

BISHOP

SUPERVISOR

Maryland Central

Bishop Ted G. Thomas, Sr. (Interim)
General Board Member

Supervisor (Dr.) Diana C. Banks

Maryland Eastern Shore

Bishop Paul Harmon

Supervisor Lee E. Van Zandt

SUPPORTING JURISDICTIONS

JURISDICTION

BISHOP

SUPERVISOR

Connecticut First
Connecticut Second
Connecticut Southern 
New England Third
Delaware
Maine
Massachusetts First
Massachusetts Greater
New Hampshire Greater
New Jersey First
New Jersey Garden State
New Jersey Third
South Jersey
New York Eastern First
New York Eastern Second
New York Eastern Third
New York Eastern Fourth
New York Eastern Fifth
New York Southeast
New York Central
New York Western First
New York Western Second
Pennsylvania Commonwealth
Pennsylvania Central
Pennsylvania Eastern First 
Pennsylvania Western First
Pennsylvania Western Second
Pennsylvania Keystone
Pennsylvania Konionia
Rhode Island 
Vermont
Virginia First 
Virginia Second 
Virginia Third
Virginia Fourth 
Washington, D. C. 
West Virginia

Bishop (Open)
Bishop Hester D. Bordeaux
Bishop T. Walter Plummer

Bishop Thomas Lee Holsey
Bishop Steve Coleman
Bishop Samuel B. Hogan, Sr.
Bishop Bryant Robinson, Jr. 
Bishop Robert L. Webbs, Sr.
Bishop Martin Luther Johnson, Sr.
Bishop William T. Cahoon
Bishop Kevin E. Knight, Sr.
Bishop Tyrone W. McCombs 
Bishop James H. Gaylord, Sr.
Bishop Rothel Highsmith
Bishop Frank A. White
Bishop Frank A. White (Interim)
Bishop Harrison Hale

Bishop Tyrone L. Butler
Bishop Ronald J. Hoston
Bishop James R. Wright, Sr.
Bishop Glenwood H. Young
Bishop Guy Glimp
Bishop Edgar L. Scott
Bishop David Morrell Screven
Bishop James M. Foster
Bishop Melvin E. Clark, Sr.
Bishop Vernon I. Prioleau
Bishop Ernest C. Morris, Sr.
Bishop Harvey L. Lewis, Sr.
Bishop Loran E. Mann
Bishop Ted G. Thomas, Sr.
Bishop Wilbert L. Daniels
Bishop Levi E. Willis, II
Bishop G. Wesley Hardy, Sr.
Bishop Neavelle A. Coles
Bishop Henderson Wheeler, Sr.

Supervisor (Open)
Supervisor Gloria Green Fraser
Supervisor Sharon Manning

Supervisor Dianne Custis
Supervisor Doris Ade’
Supervisor Fanneree Baymon
Supervisor Gwen Page
Supervisor Clara M. Allen
Supervisor Jeanette F. King
Supervisor Marie Morgan
Supervisor (Open)
Supervisor Deborah R. Kitchen
Supervisor Marcelle Harris
Supervisor Gail Smith
Supervisor (Open)
Supervisor Lola Stinson
Supervisor Jan Leslie Bivians
Supervisor Donella Walker
Supervisor Saundra L. Reed
Supervisor Althea F. Chaplin
Supervisor Wilma J. Hughey, PhD
Supervisor Katie Allen
Supervisor Charlease Trueblood
Supervisor Juanita Robinson
Supervisor Wilma Smith Beauford, PhD
Supervisor Mildred Young Wade
Supervisor Sherly Williams
Supervisor Emily Myrick
Supervisor (Dr.) Maritza Knight
Supervisor Desig. Patricia Ginyard
Supervisor Nellie M. Townes
Supervisor Jacquelin Green Holmes
Supervisor (Open)
Supervisor (Dr.) Sheary D. Johnson
Supervisor ViCurtis E. Little
Supervisor Armizetta Conner

VENUE

BALTIMORE CONVENTION CENTER

1 W Pratt St
Baltimore, Maryland 21201

Website

PLAN YOUR VISIT

CHECK OUT THE VISIT BALTIMORE WEBSITE

To plan your visit during the Convention

www.baltimore.org