110th HOLY CONVOCATION

 WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2017

9:00 AM – 11:30 AM

O.T. JONES SUNDAY SCHOOL INSTITUTE CLASS SCHEDULE

Evangelist Sharon P. Williams, Dean of Training

 

TOPICS / INSTRUCTORS LOCATION
“Why The Sunday School is Imperative”

Illinois Southeast Jurisdiction
Superintendent Andrew Bailey 

 ROOM 231
“Fishers of Men Principles”

Eastern Missouri Western Illinois Jurisdiction
International Evangelist Shirley Wooten 

 ROOM 231
“Converting Generations by Building Through Sunday School on a Biblical Foundation”  

Eastern Missouri First Jurisdiction
Assistant Pastor Nathaniel Rodgers

 ROOM 231
“The Book of Galatians”

Eastern Missouri First Jurisdiction
Bishop Robert D. Strong

 ROOM 231
“Developing Future Leaders Through Mentoring”

Southeastern Illinois Jurisdiction
International Assistant Field Representative, Charla V. Johnson, Women Ministry Director 

 ROOM 231
“Growing the Sunday School with the Gifts of Helps”

Illinois Midwest Ecclesiastical Jurisdiction
Deacon Eddie M. Brooks

 ROOM 231

 

110th HOLY CONVOCATION

 THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2017

9:00 AM – 11:30 AM

O.T. JONES SUNDAY SCHOOL INSTITUTE CLASS SCHEDULE

Evangelist Sharon P. Williams, Dean of Training  

 

TOPICS / INSTRUCTORS LOCATION
“Original Earth, Restored Earth, Post Flood Earth, and New Earth” Alabama First Jurisdiction

Dr. Paul B. Ruffin, Biblical Sciences Ministry Director  

 ROOM 231
“Connecting Generations and Building on a Godly Foundation for Future Generations”

Eastern Missouri First Jurisdiction
Dr. Linda Smith, Biblical Studies Ministry Director 

 ROOM 231
“Surviving Life’s Storms”

Texas First Northeast Ecclesiastical Jurisdiction
Superintendent Larry L. Polk

 ROOM 231
“Dealing with Grief”

Maryland Jurisdiction
Dr. Jonathan Sheppard, MD 

 ROOM 231
“Back to the Basics Using Technology”

Tennessee Headquarters Jurisdiction
Elect Lady Carolyn Livingston

 ROOM 231
 “Implementing Benchmark Strategies”

Texas Southeast First Jurisdiction
Pastor Charles Lovings

 ROOM 231

 

 

110th HOLY CONVOCATION

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2017

9:00 AM – 11:30 AM

O.T. JONES SUNDAY SCHOOL INSTITUTE CLASS SCHEDULE

Evangelist Sharon P. Williams, Dean of Training

 

TOPICS / INSTRUCTORS LOCATION
 “Study To Show Thyself Approved”

Tennessee Fourth Ecclesiastical Jurisdiction
Dr. Twianie Roberts, Teachers Training Director
 

 ROOM 231
“Incorporating the Gifts of Healing, Miracles, Helps and Government In The Sunday School”

Illinois Midwest Ecclesiastical Jurisdiction
Evangelist Arbe Woods-Brooks, Administration Studies Director

 ROOM 231
“What You Steer Toward Navigates Your Future”

Third Ecclesiastical Jurisdiction of Eastern Louisiana
Elder Jimmy Fleming, Director of Leadership Ministry

 ROOM 231
Original Earth, Restored Earth, Post Flood Earth, and New Earth- Part 2

Alabama First Jurisdiction
Dr. Paul B. Ruffin, Biblical Sciences Ministry Director
 

 ROOM 231
“Teaching on Purpose ”

Texas Southeast First Jurisdiction
Superintendent Terence K. Kirk, Foundational Ministry Director

 ROOM 231
“Prison Ministry”

South Central Georgia Jurisdiction
Dr. Danny Allen, Prison Ministry Director 

 ROOM 231