Organizational Leadership

Pastor Benjamin Stephens, III, International Youth Department President
Evangelist Joyce Rodgers, International Youth Department Chairlady

 

International Vice Presidents

Pastor Derrick Hutchins, II Vice-President
Elder Nathaniel Green Vice-President
Superintendent Micaiah Young Vice-President

 

International Assistant Chairladies

Evangelist Lawanne' Grant Assistant Chairlady
Chairlady Felicia Sanders Assistant Chairlady

 

Office of International President

Superintendent Edwin Walker Administrator, Operations
President Tahaiti Tinsley Administrator, HR & Administration
Elder Paul Gatlin Assistant Administrator
Superintendent Levon Davis Executive Assistant
President Jason Jones Chairman, Coalition of Jurisdictional Presidents
Chairlady Crystal James Chairlady's Cabinet
Evangelist Bridgette Wright Corresponding/Recording Secretary
  Senior Advisor to the President

 

Fiscal Affairs Team

Elder Deric Scott Director of Fiscal Affairs
Minister Larry Brannon CPA
Pastor Robert Robinson Comptroller
Pastor Steve Sargent Financial Assistant
Evangelist Crystal James Financial Assistant
Evangelist Jackqueline Kinard Financial Assistant

 

Marketing & Events

Pastor Joseph Parker Director of Marketing & Events
Minister Marlon Bush Marketing Campaign Manager
TBA Executive Care Coordinator
Evangelist Albernique Ware Marketing & Events Administrator
Elder Kevin Gore Logistics Coordinator
Chairlady Felecia Pickett Coordinator – Youth Advisory Council
Brother Dickerson Wells, II Social Media Coordinator
Elder Manual Thomas Social Media Coordinator
Elder Michael Johnson Coordinator of Security & Protocol
President Rondell Love Asst. Coordinator of Security & Protocol

 

Commissions, Networks, and Auxiliaries

Evangelist Jeana Adams Co-Director, Education Commission
Chairlady Felicia Sanders Co-Director, Education Commission
President Andre Castro Co-Director, Education Commission
Evangelist Trelaine Johnson Wills Asst. Administrator/Education Commission
  Director, Juvenile Crime Reduction / Prevention
Pastor Gilbert White, Sr. Director, Organized Sport Commission
Minister Dion Walls Director, College Prep/Career Development
Elder Edward Clark College Campus Ministry Commission
Pastor Scott Galbraith College Campus Ministry Commission
Elder Marcel Fears Director, Spiritual Empowerment Commission
Pastor M. Lamont Cooper Director, Young Adult Ministry
Chairlady Rhonda Rippy Director, Young Adult Ministry
Pastor Andre Castro Director, Young Men of Valor
Evangelist Shavon Sellers Executive Team, Young Women of Excellence
Takeitha Peterson-Carter Executive Team, Young Women of Excellence
Pastor Derrick McRae Director, Youth Pastor's Network
Elder Jarod Davis Executive Secretary, Youth Pastor's Network
Elder Nathaniel Green Director, Young Preacher's Network
Elder Paul Gatlin Asst. Director, Young Preacher's Network
Chairlady Felicia Pickett Director, Youth Advisory Counsel
Elder Jason Meadows Director, PeerSuaders

 

Departmental Infrastructure

  Chairman, Board of Regional Presidents
  Chairman, State Coordinators
President Jason Jones Chairman, National Coalition of Jurisdictional Presidents
Pastor Larry Lewis Chairman, National Coalition of Jurisdictional Presidents
Elder Darryl Allen Executive Secretary, National Coalition of Jur. Presidents

 

Board of Regional Presidents

  Chairman, Regional Presidents
Vice Chairman, Regional Presidents
Secretary, Regional Presidents
Chairlady Regina Richmond Coordinator, Regional Chairladies

 

International Youth Department Regional Roster

Central Western Region

Colorado, Montana, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming

IYD Vice President Nationiel Green, Regional President

Chairlady Marlene Evans, Regional Chairlady

 

Eastern Region

Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, New York (Eastern), Pennsylvania (Eastern),

Virginia, Washington D.C., West Virginia

Pastor Quentin Battle, Regional President

Pastor Gilbert White, Regional Vice President

Elder Marc Thomas, Regional Vice President

Evangelist Renee Adams, Regional Chairlady

 

Mid-Central Region

Iowa, Kansas, Missouri (Western), Nebraska, Oklahoma

Elder Jason Jones, Regional President

Evangelist Cheryl Newton, Regional Chairlady

 

Mid-North Region (Re-Constituted)

Michigan, Ohio, Pennsylvania (Western)

President Deidric Tupper, Regional President

Evangelist Keristen Stanford, Regional Chairlady

 

Midwest Region

Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Missouri (Eastern)

IYD Vice President Micaiah Young, Regional President

Evangelist Jewel Easterling-Smith, Regional Chairlady

 

North-Central Region (New)

Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin

IYD Vice President Micaiah Young, Regional President

TBD, Regional Chairlady

 

Northeast Region

Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire,

New York (Western), Rhode Island, Vermont

Superintendent McKinley Johnson, Regional President

Evangelist Audrey Gomez, Regional Chairlady

 

Northwest Region

Alaska, California (Northern), Idaho, Oregon, Washington

Superintendent Levon Davis, Regional President

Elder Tony Brown, Regional Vice President

Evangelist Regina Richmond, Regional Chairlady

 

Southeast Region

Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina

IYD Vice President Derrick Hutchins, II, Regional President

Evangelist Shavon Sellers, Regional Chairlady

 

Southern Region

Alabama, Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Tennessee

Pastor Larry Lewis, Regional President

Evangelist Rhonda Rippy, Regional Chairlady

Sister Charlotte Jacobs, Assistant Regional Chairlady

 

Southern Central Region

Texas

Pastor Anthony Coleman, Regional President

Evangelist Denise Johnson, Regional Chairlady

 

Southwest Region

Arizona, California (Southern), Hawaii, Nevada

Pastor Clea McCaa, Regional President

President Tahaiti Tinsley, Regional Vice-President

Evangelist Genean Gray, Regional Chairlady

Evangelist Crashondia McCray, Asst. Regional Chairlady

 

Foreign Region

All Foreign Jurisdictions

TBD, Regional President

TBA, Regional Chairlady

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>