The O.T. Jones Institute

banner-OTJones

pict-Whitehead

BISHOP JAMES L. WHITEHEAD
Bishop Osro Thurston Jones, Sr. Memorial Training Institute Chairperson
Auxiliary Bishop, Southwest Michigan Second Jurisdiction

pict-Gooch pict-Wells pict-Haney

Evangelist Sarah Gooch
Administrative Coordinator

Dr. Goldie Wells
Class Coordinator

Bishop Oliver J. Haney, Jr.
Chairman Emeritus


sub-kelley

pict-Gaskins   pict-Hall pict-Powell
Superintendent
Billy Gaskins

Moderator
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
Bishop
David Hall, Sr.
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7
Bishop Designee
Stenneth Powell

sub-sermons

   pict-Jackson pict-Austin pict-Green
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
Elder Philip Jackson

Detroit, MI
11:20 am
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7
Bishop James Curtis Austin, Sr.
Chicago, IL
11:20 am
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
Elder Nathaniel Green

Chesapeake, VA
11:20 am

sub-classes

Training Institute Class Sessions
Wednesday, November 6, Thursday, November 7 and Saturday, November 9
(All Class Sessions are from 10:15am – 11:20am)

  pict-GWhite   pict-RBurks pict-DSherman pict-Mason pict-FButler

Altar Workers
Elder Gilbert White

International District
Missionary Unit

Dr. Rosella Burks

Bishops’ Wives
Mother Daisy Sherman

Bishop CH Mason
Historical Society

Elder Mack C. Mason

Health, Healing and
Deliverance for the Saints

Dr. Fay Ellis Butler

pict-plummer pict-peevy pict-loston-1 pict-loston-2 pict-jackson pict-cotton

The Financial Times
Elder Laurence Plummer

Deacons’ Wives
Mother Alsiceteen Peevy

Deacons’ Class
Elder Griffin Lotson
Elder Roger Lotson

Dealing With Caregiver Stress
Evangelist Josiah Jackson

International Purity Class
Mother Thelma E. Cotton

pict-mann pict-page pict-hill pict-peppers pict-humphrey

Anderson Memorial Institute
Pastors’, Elders’ & Ministers’ Wives
Mother Barbara Mann

Sewing Circle
Dr. Pearl Page Brown

Legal Issues
Attorney Peter Johnson Davis 

Jurisdictional Supervisor’s Class
Mother Joanne Hill
Mother Earlie Strozier-Peppers

Assistant Supervisor’s Class
Mother Kathie Humphrey

pict-mcallister pict-hankerson pict-wommack pict-edwards pict-milhouse pict-woodfox

International Music Department
Dr. Judith C. McAllister

Evangelism
Dr. Elijah H. Hankerson III
Evangelist Rita Womack

Mother Regina Edwards
Licensed Missionaries

Christian Women’s Council
Mother Inez Milhouse

International Nurses Unit Class
Evangelist Sharon Woodfox-Ryan
BSN, RN

pict-perkins pict-homes pict-stephens pict-rodgers pict-howard pict-galbraith

Church Mother’s Board
Mother Lolita J. Perkins

International Ushers
Mother Dorothy Holmes

International Youth Department
Elder Benjamin Stephens
Evangelist Joyce Rogers

Sunshine Band
Dr. Letia Howard

Hospitality
Mother Carolyn J. Galbraith

pict-lewis pict-billingsly pict-banks pict-gooson pict-chandler

Marriage and the Family
Bishop and Mrs. Harvey L. Lewis, Sr.

YWCC
Mother Maxine Billingsley

New Supervisor’s Class
Mother Diana Banks

COGIC Women’s History
Evangelist Glenda Williams-Goodson

Leadership for Laity
Dr. Maurice Chandler

pict-williams pict-debose pict-gatlin

SKIP—Saints Kids in Prison
Sis. Carole Hogan-Williams

Singles
Missionary Cleorah Scruggs-DeBose

Sunday School
Bishop Alton Gatlin

COGIC Scholars Fellowship Academic Forum

Dr. Raynard Smith

National Jail, Prison & Hospital Ministry

Superintendent Milton Rochford

Missions

Bishop C. L. Moody, Sr.

Demonology

Evangelist Vonetta Gray-Wilborne

Prayer

District Missionary Millie Coby

 

Scholastic Motivation

Superintendent David Todd Whittley

For Seniors:  Affordable Healthcare and Medicare Options

Barbara (BJ) Warren McKinney, Esq

     

21st Century Lifestyles:  Encountering Homosexuality & the Sexual Revolution

Elder Scott A. Bradley

CH Mason Historical Political Theology

Prophet Elijah L Hill